MAWA North District – Full Results

Bantam – 44
1st Place – Jaiden Marrero of Middletown
2nd Place – Caden Emes of Kinnelon
Round 1
Round 1 – Jaiden Marrero (Middletown) won by forfeit over Caden Emes (Kinnelon) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jaiden Marrero (Middletown) won by forfeit over Caden Emes (Kinnelon) (FF)
Round 3

Bantam – 52
1st Place – Anthony Noboa of Bearcave
2nd Place – River Hibler of Scorpions
3rd Place – Amari Smith of Middletown
4th Place – Justin Jones of Tri state wrestling
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Anthony Noboa (Bearcave) won by decision over River Hibler (Scorpions) (Dec 9-6)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Amari Smith (Middletown) won by fall over Justin Jones (Tri state wrestling) (Fall 0:25)

Bantam – 56
1st Place – Zack Lombreglia of SIR
Round 1
Round 1 – Zack Lombreglia (SIR) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zack Lombreglia (SIR) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Bantam – 73
1st Place – Matthew Sutton of Apex
Round 1
Round 1 – Matthew Sutton (Apex) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Matthew Sutton (Apex) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Midget – 54
1st Place – Tyler Yildiz of Scorpions
2nd Place – Charlie Wylie of Tri state wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Tyler Yildiz (Scorpions) won by fall over Charlie Wylie (Tri state wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tyler Yildiz (Scorpions) won by major decision over Charlie Wylie (Tri state wrestling) (Maj 14-4)
Round 3

Midget – 58
1st Place – Cooper Merli of Beacon Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Marco Futia of Wallkill
Round 1
Round 1 – Cooper Merli (Beacon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marco Futia (Wallkill) (Fall 2:21)
Round 2
Round 2 – Cooper Merli (Beacon Wrestling Club) won by decision over Marco Futia (Wallkill) (Dec 4-0)
Round 3

Midget – 62
1st Place – Myles Burroughs of Madison
2nd Place – Michael Tidona of Branchville
3rd Place – Nikita Rusnak of Carmel
4th Place – Colin Kinsley of Valley Central
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Myles Burroughs (Madison) won by major decision over Michael Tidona (Branchville) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nikita Rusnak (Carmel) won by fall over Colin Kinsley (Valley Central) (Fall 3:00)

Midget – 66
1st Place – Seach Hibler of Scorpions
2nd Place – Braydan Lombreglia of SIR
Round 1
Round 1 – Seach Hibler (Scorpions) won by fall over Braydan Lombreglia (SIR) (Fall 0:57)
Round 2
Round 2 – Seach Hibler (Scorpions) won by major decision over Braydan Lombreglia (SIR) (Maj 14-1)
Round 3

Midget – 70
1st Place – Liam Ehlers of Newburgh Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Jack Kithcart of Branchville
Round 1
Round 1 – Liam Ehlers (Newburgh Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Kithcart (Branchville) (Fall 0:39)
Round 2
Round 2 – Liam Ehlers (Newburgh Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jack Kithcart (Branchville) (Dec 10-6)
Round 3

Midget – 75
1st Place – Zachary Filip of Minisink valley
2nd Place – Owen Menier of Celtic
3rd Place – Logan Mohl of Beacon Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Zachary Filip (Minisink valley) won by fall over Logan Mohl (Beacon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)
Round 2
Round 2 – Zachary Filip (Minisink valley) won by fall over Owen Menier (Celtic) (Fall 1:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Owen Menier (Celtic) won by decision over Logan Mohl (Beacon Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

Midget – 80
1st Place – Tristian Braxton of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Tristian Braxton (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Tristian Braxton (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Midget – 85
1st Place – Maddox McCormick of Tri state wrestling
2nd Place – Ethan Dalling of Still-Fre Wrestling
3rd Place – Jesse Huelbig of Frankford
Round 1
Round 1 – Maddox McCormick (Tri state wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Dalling (Still-Fre Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Maddox McCormick (Tri state wrestling) won by decision over Jesse Huelbig (Frankford) (Dec 9-3)
Round 3
Round 3 – Ethan Dalling (Still-Fre Wrestling) won by decision over Jesse Huelbig (Frankford) (Dec 5-2)

Midget – 105
1st Place – Mylo Morales of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Mylo Morales (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mylo Morales (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 66
1st Place – Ashton Autry of Middletown
2nd Place – Jeffrey Ellert of Minisink valley
Round 1
Round 1 – Ashton Autry (Middletown) won by forfeit over Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink valley) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ashton Autry (Middletown) won by forfeit over Jeffrey Ellert (Minisink valley) (FF)
Round 3

Junior – 70
1st Place – Colin Menier of Celtic
Round 1
Round 1 – Colin Menier (Celtic) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Colin Menier (Celtic) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 74
1st Place – Rocco Futia of Wallkill
Round 1
Round 1 – Rocco Futia (Wallkill) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Rocco Futia (Wallkill) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 78
1st Place – August West Hibler of Scorpions
2nd Place – Sebastian Vidacovich of Valley Central
3rd Place – Vincent Vidacovich of Valley Central
Round 1
Round 1 – Sebastian Vidacovich (Valley Central) won by decision over Vincent Vidacovich (Valley Central) (Dec 8-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – August West Hibler (Scorpions) won by fall over Sebastian Vidacovich (Valley Central) (Fall 0:47)
Round 3
Round 3 – August West Hibler (Scorpions) won by fall over Vincent Vidacovich (Valley Central) (Fall 1:00)

Junior – 86
1st Place – Kevin Segali of Beacon Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Kevin Segali (Beacon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Kevin Segali (Beacon Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 98
1st Place – George Thomas of Wallkill
Round 1
Round 1 – George Thomas (Wallkill) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – George Thomas (Wallkill) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Junior – 108
1st Place – Andrew Filip of Minisink valley
2nd Place – Bryson Tibbs of Middletown
3rd Place – Jared Howell of Middletown
4th Place – Joseph Ponesse of New Windsor
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Andrew Filip (Minisink valley) won by fall over Bryson Tibbs (Middletown) (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Jared Howell (Middletown) won by decision over Joseph Ponesse (New Windsor) (Dec 8-4)

Junior – 140
1st Place – Jared Bilinski of Dolgeville
Round 1
Round 1 – Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 85
1st Place – Jackson Merli of Newburgh Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Jackson Merli (Newburgh Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jackson Merli (Newburgh Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 90
1st Place – Andrew Marchese of Iowa Style Wrestling
2nd Place – Logan Leonard of Cornwall Dragon Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Andrew Marchese (Iowa Style Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Leonard (Cornwall Dragon Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:01)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Marchese (Iowa Style Wrestling) won by fall over Logan Leonard (Cornwall Dragon Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)
Round 3

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Grant Barczak of Monroe
Round 1
Round 1 – Grant Barczak (Monroe) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Grant Barczak (Monroe) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 100
1st Place – Steven Dalling of Still-Fre Wrestling
2nd Place – Austin Maddox of Not affiliated
3rd Place – Dominic Gennaro of Washingtonville Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Austin Maddox (Not affiliated) won by major decision over Dominic Gennaro (Washingtonville Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)
Round 2
Round 2 – Steven Dalling (Still-Fre Wrestling) won by decision over Austin Maddox (Not affiliated) (Dec 5-2)
Round 3
Round 3 – Steven Dalling (Still-Fre Wrestling) won by decision over Dominic Gennaro (Washingtonville Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Intermediate – 105
1st Place – Justin Vanden Dooren of Onteora
2nd Place – Nate Searle of Monroe
Round 1
Round 1 – Justin Vanden Dooren (Onteora) won by forfeit over Nate Searle (Monroe) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Justin Vanden Dooren (Onteora) won by forfeit over Nate Searle (Monroe) (FF)
Round 3

Intermediate – 110
1st Place – Patrick Ross of Woodstock
2nd Place – Christopher Del Rio of WASHINGTONVILLE
Round 1
Round 1 – Patrick Ross (Woodstock) won by decision over Christopher Del Rio (WASHINGTONVILLE) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Patrick Ross (Woodstock) won by decision over Christopher Del Rio (WASHINGTONVILLE) (Dec 7-2)
Round 3

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – Nicholas Ross of Woodstock
2nd Place – James Hubbard Iii of Wallkill
3rd Place – Isaac Hernandez of Monticello
Round 1
Round 1 – Nicholas Ross (Woodstock) won by fall over James Hubbard Iii (Wallkill) (Fall 2:29)
Round 2
Round 2 – Nicholas Ross (Woodstock) won by fall over Isaac Hernandez (Monticello) (Fall 0:27)
Round 3
Round 3 – James Hubbard Iii (Wallkill) won by decision over Isaac Hernandez (Monticello) (Dec 6-1)

Intermediate – 136
1st Place – Dalton Howell of Middletown
2nd Place – Samuel Buono of West Hurley
3rd Place – Gabriel Tunison of Kingston
4th Place – Julian Levy of Stony Point
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dalton Howell (Middletown) won by fall over Samuel Buono (West Hurley) (Fall 2:24)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Gabriel Tunison (Kingston) won by decision over Julian Levy (Stony Point) (Dec 8-4)

Intermediate – 150
1st Place – Dylan Burgos of Pine Bush
Round 1
Round 1 – Dylan Burgos (Pine Bush) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Dylan Burgos (Pine Bush) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 175
1st Place – Joseph Russell of Newburgh Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Joseph Russell (Newburgh Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Joseph Russell (Newburgh Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 220
1st Place – Ngoe Crossan of W, Shokan
Round 1
Round 1 – Ngoe Crossan (W, Shokan) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Ngoe Crossan (W, Shokan) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Advanced – 100
1st Place – Jacob Chenier of Curby 3-Style
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Chenier (Curby 3-Style) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Chenier (Curby 3-Style) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Advanced – 105
1st Place – Justin Amendola of Foxway WC
2nd Place – Derek Ellison of Wallkill
3rd Place – Colby Amell of Saugerties
4th Place – Moises Diaz of Middletown
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Justin Amendola (Foxway WC) won by fall over Derek Ellison (Wallkill) (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Colby Amell (Saugerties) won by major decision over Moises Diaz (Middletown) (Maj 14-6)

Advanced – 115
1st Place – Cj McMonegal of North Rockland
2nd Place – Cameron Green of Middletown
3rd Place – Josh Gervey of HIGH POINT
4th Place – Justin Morales of Middletown
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Cj McMonegal (North Rockland) won by fall over Cameron Green (Middletown) (Fall 2:57)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Josh Gervey (HIGH POINT) won by decision over Justin Morales (Middletown) (Dec 2-0)

Advanced – 120
1st Place – Evan Matias of Port Jefferson
2nd Place – Tristan Searle of Monroe
Round 1
Round 1 – Evan Matias (Port Jefferson) won by fall over Tristan Searle (Monroe) (Fall 2:03)
Round 2
Round 2 – Evan Matias (Port Jefferson) won by fall over Tristan Searle (Monroe) (Fall 0:31)
Round 3

Advanced – 125
1st Place – Brandon DeLarosa of New Windsor
2nd Place – Jerome Futia of Wallkill
3rd Place – Julian Rodriguez of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Brandon DeLarosa (New Windsor) won by fall over Jerome Futia (Wallkill) (Fall 3:51)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jerome Futia (Wallkill) won by fall over Julian Rodriguez (Middletown) (Fall 2:04)
Round 3
Round 3 – Brandon DeLarosa (New Windsor) won by fall over Julian Rodriguez (Middletown) (Fall 0:48)

Advanced – 130
1st Place – Josh Sam of Middletown
2nd Place – Thomas Maddox of Not affiliated
3rd Place – Tariq Evans of Newburgh Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Josh Sam (Middletown) won by decision over Tariq Evans (Newburgh Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
Round 2
Round 2 – Josh Sam (Middletown) won by decision over Thomas Maddox (Not affiliated) (Dec 11-7)
Round 3
Round 3 – Thomas Maddox (Not affiliated) won by fall over Tariq Evans (Newburgh Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

Advanced – 135
1st Place – Firas Zoha of Poughkeepsie
2nd Place – Owen Allison of Not affiliated
Round 1
Round 1 – Firas Zoha (Poughkeepsie) won by tech fall over Owen Allison (Not affiliated) (TF 18-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Firas Zoha (Poughkeepsie) won by tech fall over Owen Allison (Not affiliated) (TF 17-1)
Round 3

Advanced – 145
1st Place – Eamon Toland of Cactus Wrestling
2nd Place – Douglas Doherty of Bethel
3rd Place – Nathan Ross of Woodstock
4th Place – Steven Felice of West Point Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Eamon Toland (Cactus Wrestling) won by decision over Douglas Doherty (Bethel) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Nathan Ross (Woodstock) won by fall over Steven Felice (West Point Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:03)

Advanced – 152
1st Place – Tyler Serafini of Newburgh Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Wilfredo Benjamin of Beacon
3rd Place – Steven Gazzillo of Cornwall Dragon Wrestling Club
4th Place – Brian Giacchi of Middletown
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Tyler Serafini (Newburgh Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wilfredo Benjamin (Beacon) (Maj 10-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Steven Gazzillo (Cornwall Dragon Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brian Giacchi (Middletown) (Fall 1:47)

Advanced – 160
1st Place – Kraig Thomas of Wallkill
2nd Place – Michael Buscemi of Bethel
3rd Place – Christopher James Fini of Goshen
4th Place – Romero Walker of Middletown
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Kraig Thomas (Wallkill) won by fall over Michael Buscemi (Bethel) (Fall 2:34)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christopher James Fini (Goshen) won by fall over Romero Walker (Middletown) (Fall 2:02)

Advanced – 171
1st Place – Pablo Garcia of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Pablo Garcia (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Pablo Garcia (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Advanced – 189
1st Place – Elijah Babb of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Elijah Babb (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Elijah Babb (Middletown) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Advanced – 220
1st Place – William Leonard of Not affiliated
Round 1
Round 1 – William Leonard (Not affiliated) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – William Leonard (Not affiliated) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Advanced – 285
1st Place – Caleb Williams of Newburgh Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Roy Boyd of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Caleb Williams (Newburgh Wrestling Club) won by decision over Roy Boyd (Middletown) (Dec 3-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Caleb Williams (Newburgh Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roy Boyd (Middletown) (Fall 4:09)
Round 3

Elite – 111
1st Place – Greg Fischer of Newburgh Wrestling Club
Round 1
Round 1 – Greg Fischer (Newburgh Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Round 2 – Greg Fischer (Newburgh Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Round 3 – () received a bye () (Bye)

Elite – 118
1st Place – Avery Ellison of Wallkill
2nd Place – Bryan MacDougall of Warwick
3rd Place – Brennan Hannon of Hawley
Round 1
Round 1 – Avery Ellison (Wallkill) won by decision over Bryan MacDougall (Warwick) (Dec 3-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Avery Ellison (Wallkill) won by fall over Brennan Hannon (Hawley) (Fall 0:44)
Round 3
Round 3 – Bryan MacDougall (Warwick) won by decision over Brennan Hannon (Hawley) (Dec 3-0)

Elite – 125
1st Place – Liam Bullock of Chester
2nd Place – Hunter Brown of Warwick
3rd Place – Ryan Muller of Saugerties
Round 1
Round 1 – Liam Bullock (Chester) won by fall over Ryan Muller (Saugerties) (Fall 1:52)
Round 2
Round 2 – Liam Bullock (Chester) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Brown (Warwick) (SV-1 7-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Hunter Brown (Warwick) won by fall over Ryan Muller (Saugerties) (Fall 0:34)

Elite – 130
1st Place – Jacob Garcia of Marshfield
2nd Place – Ishmael Alicea of Middletown
Round 1
Round 1 – Jacob Garcia (Marshfield) won by decision over Ishmael Alicea (Middletown) (Dec 5-1)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jacob Garcia (Marshfield) won by decision over Ishmael Alicea (Middletown) (Dec 1-0)
Round 3

Elite – 135
1st Place – Connor Greiner of Minisink valley
2nd Place – Patrick Owens of Rock Hill
3rd Place – Asher Pelton of Tri state wrestling
Round 1
Round 1 – Connor Greiner (Minisink valley) won by tech fall over Asher Pelton (Tri state wrestling) (TF 16-0)
Round 2
Round 2 – Connor Greiner (Minisink valley) won by fall over Patrick Owens (Rock Hill) (Fall 2:20)
Round 3
Round 3 – Patrick Owens (Rock Hill) won by decision over Asher Pelton (Tri state wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

Elite – 140
1st Place – Ronald Rumsby of Towaco
2nd Place – Gabriel Ortiz of Danbury
3rd Place – Brian Vaughn of Bloomingburgh
4th Place – Aaron Ramos of Newburgh Wrestling Club
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Ronald Rumsby (Towaco) won by fall over Gabriel Ortiz (Danbury) (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brian Vaughn (Bloomingburgh) won by decision over Aaron Ramos (Newburgh Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Elite – 152
1st Place – Vinny Vetrano of Minisink valley
2nd Place – Joseph Maldonado of Beacon Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Raymond Napolitano of Montgomery
4th Place – Joe English of Not affiliated
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Vinny Vetrano (Minisink valley) won by major decision over Joseph Maldonado (Beacon Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Raymond Napolitano (Montgomery) won by major decision over Joe English (Not affiliated) (Maj 10-0)

Elite – 160
1st Place – William Harrison of Port Jervis
2nd Place – Nathaniel Garcia of Middletown
3rd Place – Justin Endrikat of Pine Island
4th Place – Henry Searle of Monroe
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – William Harrison (Port Jervis) won by decision over Nathaniel Garcia (Middletown) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Justin Endrikat (Pine Island) won in tie breaker – 1 over Henry Searle (Monroe) (TB-1 3-1)

Elite – 171
1st Place – Dillon Ross of Woodstock
2nd Place – Jason Butler of Port Jervis
3rd Place – Matthew Rajnert of Minisink valley
4th Place – Brennan Gary of Middletown
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dillon Ross (Woodstock) won by decision over Jason Butler (Port Jervis) (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matthew Rajnert (Minisink valley) won by decision over Brennan Gary (Middletown) (Dec 11-5)

Elite – 189
1st Place – Adonis Morano of Middletown
2nd Place – Andrew Wierzbicki of Warwick
3rd Place – Tyler Sooknanan of Goshen
Round 1
Round 1 – Adonis Morano (Middletown) won by fall over Andrew Wierzbicki (Warwick) (Fall 3:53)
Round 2
Round 2 – Adonis Morano (Middletown) won by fall over Tyler Sooknanan (Goshen) (Fall 4:00)
Round 3
Round 3 – Andrew Wierzbicki (Warwick) won by decision over Tyler Sooknanan (Goshen) (Dec 4-1)

Elite – 220
1st Place – Mike Fekishazy of Wallkill
2nd Place – Darius Womack of Newburgh Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Joshua Jean Baptiste of Not affiliated
Round 1
Round 1 – Darius Womack (Newburgh Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Joshua Jean Baptiste (Not affiliated) (FF)
Round 2
Round 2 – Mike Fekishazy (Wallkill) won by forfeit over Joshua Jean Baptiste (Not affiliated) (FF)
Round 3
Round 3 – Mike Fekishazy (Wallkill) won by fall over Darius Womack (Newburgh Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:29)

Elite – 285
1st Place – Horace Duke of Middletown
2nd Place – Max Kissack of Unattached
3rd Place – Sam Langer of Warwick
4th Place – Zachery Dora of Hamburg
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Horace Duke (Middletown) won by fall over Max Kissack (Unattached) (Fall 0:47)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Sam Langer (Warwick) won by decision over Zachery Dora (Hamburg) (Dec 3-1)

Open – 125
1st Place – Stephen Lynch of N/A
2nd Place – Oscar Lainez of Middletown
3rd Place – Austin Brock of Goshen
Round 1
Round 1 – Stephen Lynch (N/A) won by fall over Oscar Lainez (Middletown) (Fall 3:00)
Round 2
Round 2 – Austin Brock (Goshen) won by decision over Stephen Lynch (N/A) (Dec 8-4)
Round 3
Round 3 – Oscar Lainez (Middletown) won by decision over Austin Brock (Goshen) (Dec 2-1)

Open – 135
1st Place – Dylan Booth of Port Jervis
2nd Place – Pedro Rosales of Middletown
3rd Place – Brian Every of Saugerties
4th Place – Hector Rubio of Central islip
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dylan Booth (Port Jervis) won by decision over Pedro Rosales (Middletown) (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Brian Every (Saugerties) won by fall over Hector Rubio (Central islip) (Fall 3:46)

Open – 142
1st Place – Andrew Bowman of Monroe
2nd Place – Nick Wolff of Queens
3rd Place – Elijah Tuchman of Chester
Round 1
Round 1 – Nick Wolff (Queens) won by fall over Elijah Tuchman (Chester) (Fall 1:17)
Round 2
Round 2 – Andrew Bowman (Monroe) won by decision over Nick Wolff (Queens) (Dec 6-5)
Round 3
Round 3 – Andrew Bowman (Monroe) won by fall over Elijah Tuchman (Chester) (Fall 0:38)

Open – 150
1st Place – Dominick Gallo of Wantage
2nd Place – Tom Docherty of Wappingers Falls
3rd Place – Michael Kubik of Middletown
4th Place – Christian Acerbo of Central islip
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Dominick Gallo (Wantage) won by major decision over Tom Docherty (Wappingers Falls) (Maj 8-0)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Michael Kubik (Middletown) won by decision over Christian Acerbo (Central islip) (Dec 9-8)

Open – 158
1st Place – Roan Allen of Central islip
2nd Place – Gary Wolff of Chester
3rd Place – Anthony Ng of Monticello
4th Place – Conor Jennings of WASHINGTONVILLE
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Roan Allen (Central islip) won by fall over Gary Wolff (Chester) (Fall 0:01)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Anthony Ng (Monticello) won by fall over Conor Jennings (WASHINGTONVILLE) (Fall 1:20)

Open – 167
1st Place – Jared Kobis of Branchville, NJ
2nd Place – Chris Ng of Monticello
3rd Place – Christian Cobo Ramirez of N/A
4th Place – Micky Fox of Monroe
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Jared Kobis (Branchville, NJ) won by fall over Chris Ng (Monticello) (Fall 1:52)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Christian Cobo Ramirez (N/A) won by forfeit over Micky Fox (Monroe) (FF)

Open – 177
1st Place – Brian Vutianitis of Warwick
2nd Place – Daniel Decarlo of Port Jervis
3rd Place – Paul Green of Middletown
4th Place – Ryan Ham of kingston
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Brian Vutianitis (Warwick) won by decision over Daniel Decarlo (Port Jervis) (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Paul Green (Middletown) won by forfeit over Ryan Ham (kingston) (FF)

Open – 190
1st Place – Louie Puca of Warwick
2nd Place – Julio Gonzalez of Middletown
3rd Place – Matt Zippilli of York, PA
4th Place – Tim Henion of Stony Point
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Louie Puca (Warwick) won by fall over Julio Gonzalez (Middletown) (Fall 3:19)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Matt Zippilli (York, PA) won by forfeit over Tim Henion (Stony Point) (FF)

Open – 220
1st Place – Richard Brown of Slammer
2nd Place – William Parks of Newburgh Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Raul Martinez of East Hartford
4th Place – Fred Chadwick of Tappan
1st Place Match
1st Place Match – Richard Brown (Slammer) won by decision over William Parks (Newburgh Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
3rd Place Match – Raul Martinez (East Hartford) won by decision over Fred Chadwick (Tappan) (Dec 1-0)

Open – 295
1st Place – Jason Lichtenstein of Middletown
2nd Place – Joseph Humphrey of East Hartford
3rd Place – Kevin Butler of Port Jervis
Round 1
Round 1 – Joseph Humphrey (East Hartford) won by decision over Kevin Butler (Port Jervis) (Dec 8-3)
Round 2
Round 2 – Jason Lichtenstein (Middletown) won by decision over Kevin Butler (Port Jervis) (Dec 7-1)
Round 3
Round 3 – Jason Lichtenstein (Middletown) won in sudden victory – 2 over Joseph Humphrey (East Hartford) (SV-2 1-1)

One thought on “MAWA North District – Full Results”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *