Team Hudson Valley at Tyrant Duals

A team of mostly Section 9 wrestlers are competing at the Tyrant Duals this weekend! Take a look at the match-by-match results!

Hudson Valley 46 Rampage Blue 25
98 Luke Wells (Rampage Blue) Forfeit
106 Mason Ketcham (HV) over Chad Benwell Jr (Rampage Blue) Dec 4-0
113 Alex Greco (HV) over Cassidy Benwell (Rampage Blue) Fall 1:24
120 Jaden Hansen (HV) over Bailey Wilman (Rampage Blue) Fall 1:08
126 Garhett Dickenson (Rampage Blue) over Matt Davis (HV) Dec 9-4
132 Jackson Merli (HV) over Braiden White (Rampage Blue) Fall 1:18
138 Drew Greco (HV) over Conner Hayden (Rampage Blue) Maj 8-0
145 David Ensminger (HV) over Connor Bellew (Rampage Blue) Dec 4-0
152 Kamrin Oneil (HV) Forfeit
160 Nathan Mallery (Rampage Blue) over Danny Downs (HV) Maj 9-0
170 Daunta Perry (Rampage Blue) over Anthony Manzi (HV) Dec 4-0
182 Max Winkler (HV) over Jason Rodriguez (Rampage Blue) Fall 4:08
195 Richard Middlemiss (Rampage Blue) Forfeit
220 Christopher Stavrou (Rampage Blue) over Connor Boyer (HV) Dec 6-5
285 Tristan Kemp (Hudson Valley) Forfeit

Hudson Valley 51 Xtreme Red 19
98 Keolonie Vega (Xtreme Red) Forfeit
106 Mason Ketcham (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
113 Ricky Gomez (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
120 Jaden Hansen (Hudson Valley) over James Williams (XR) Dec 5-0
126 Matt Davis (Hudson Valley) over Jonathan Lopez (XR) Fall 2:11
132 Andrew Wittenberg (XR) over Jackson Merli (Hudson Valley) Dec 5-0
138 Drew Greco (Hudson Valley) over Ridge Kidder (XR) Fall 3:57
145 Danny Lightfoot (XR) over David Ensminger (Hudson Valley) Dec 7-3
152 Kamrin Oneil (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
160 Steven Dalling (XR) over Danny Downs (Hudson Valley) Dec 8-2
170 Marcus Brown (XR) over Anthony Manzi (Hudson Valley) Maj 12-1
182 Double Forfeit
195 Max Winkler (Hudson Valley) over Trey March (XR) Fall 1:38
220 Connor Boyer (Hudson Valley) over Michael Boahn (XR) Fall 2:00
285 Tristan Kemp (Hudson Valley) Forfeit

Yale Street 41 Hudson Valley 22
98 Double Forfeit
106 Mason Ketcham (HV) over P Plesh (Yale Street) Maj 8-0
113 Logan Wadle (Yale Street) over Ricky Gomez (HV) Maj 12-4
120 Michael Campanero (Yale Street) over Alex Greco (HV) Dec 1-0
126 Frank DiEsso (Yale Street) over Matt Davis (HV) Dec 8-2
132 Jimmy Gluck (Yale Street) over Jackson Merli (HV) Dec 2-0
138 Connor Quinn (Yale Street) over Drew Greco (HV) Fall 2:24
145 Dan Delucent (Yale Street) over David Ensminger (HV) Maj 12-4
152 Kamrin Oneil (HV) over Eli Shepard (Yale Street) Fall 0:22
160 Blake Bahna (Yale Street) over Danny Downs (HV) Fall 3:48
170 Jack Murray (Yale Street) over Anthony Manzi (HV) Fall 0:19
182 Alex Urinack (Yale Street) over Max Winkler (HV) Fall 1:10
195 Double Forfeit
220 Connor Boyer (HV) Forfeit
285 Tristan Kemp (HV) over Aiden Lacoma (Yale Street) Fall 5:59

Hudson Valley 48 Animal Instincts 22
98 Jared Goodson (Animal Instinct) Forfeit
106 Mason Ketcham (Hudson Valley) over J. Armstrong (AI) Dec 4-1
113 Alex Greco (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
120 Logan Robinson (AI) over Jaden Hansen (Hudson Valley) Dec 5-2
126 Matt Davis (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
132 Jackson Merli (Hudson Valley) over Brandon Lee (AI) Dec 6-2
138 Aidan Rivenburg (AI) over Drew Greco (Hudson Valley) Fall 4:21
145 Alex Chirico (AI) over David Ensminger (Hudson Valley) Dec 5-1
152 Kamrin Oneil (Hudson Valley) over Gael Gonzelez (AI) Fall 1:11
160 Danny Downs (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
170 Anthony Manzi (Hudson Valley) over Chris Gilchrist (AI) Fall 2:05
182 RJ May (AI over Max Winkler (Hudson Valley) Maj 8-0
195 Double Forfeit
220 Connor Boyer (Hudson Valley) over Zach Hornsby (AI) Fall 3:46
285 Tristan Kemp (Hudson Valley) Forfeit

Hudson Valley 45 84-Athletes 22
98 Double Forfeit
106 Mason Ketcham (HV) over Parker Trahan (84 Athletes) Maj 13-2
113 Ricky Gomez (HV) over Ben Guilliam (84 Athletes) Dec 7-3
120 Alex Greco (HV) over Devin Hardy (84 Athletes) Dec 8-3
126 Matt Davis (HV) over Jackson Ratcliffe (84 Athletes) Fall 1:11
132 Hunter Locke (84 Athletes) over Jackson Merli (HV) Fall 1:01
138 Drew Greco (HV) over Cade Branham (84 Athletes) Fall 2:03
145 Keagan Judd (84 Athletes) over David Ensminger (HV) Fall 4:25
152 Kamrin Oneil (HV) over Donovan Burks (84 Athletes) TF 18-3
160 Jurius Clark (84 Athletes) over Danny Downs (HV) Maj 9-1
170 Anthony Manzi (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
182 Double Forfeit
195 Javin Hackett (84 Athletes) over Max Winkler (HV) Fall 1:15
220 Connor Boyer (Hudson Valley) Forfeit
285 Tristan Kemp (Hudson Valley) Forfeit

Hanover Hawkeye 39 Hudson Valley 33
98 Alex Donaldson (HH) Forfeit
106 Mason Ketcham (Hudson Valley) over Mateo Duarte (HH) Fall 3:42
113 Ricky Gomez (Hudson Valley) over James Haynie (HH) Dec 7-6
120 Jaden Hansen (Hudson Valley) over David Simon (HH) Dec 5-0
126 Matt Davis (Hudson Valley) over Nathan Heath (HH) Fall 0:42
132 Jackson Merli (Hudson Valley) over Tyler Bosher (HH) TF 15-0
138 William Harris (HH) over Drew Greco (Hudson Valley) Fall 2:07
145 Alex Frowert (HH) over David Ensminger (Hudson Valley) Maj 10-1
152 Kamrin Oneil (Hudson Valley) over James Dosado Jr. (HH) Maj 9-0
160 Kevin Schork (HH) over Danny Downs (Hudson Valley) TF 17-0
170 James Simon Jr. (HH) over Anthony Manzi (Hudson Valley) Dec 6-2
182 Daniel Martinez (HH) over Max Winkler (Hudson Valley) Fall 0:33
195 Jacob Epperly (HH) Forfeit
220 Aden Halsey (HH) over Connor Boyer (Hudson Valley) Dec 4-3
285 Tristan Kemp (Hudson Valley) over Brady Elswick (HH) Fall 2:44

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *